+
  • 17-5.jpg

Pneumatic High Temperature Regulating Valve

Keywords: metering pump accessories

Classification:

Pneumatic control valve

Return to List
  • DESCRIPTION

    Technical parameters of pneumatic high temperature regulating valve

     

    Nominal diameter (DN) 20253240506580

    Valve seat diameter (dn) 20253240506580

    Rated flow coefficient (KV) single seat 6.91117.627.54469110

                        Sleeve 6.31016254063100

    Allowable pressure difference (MPa) single seat 3.83.23.02.01.81.51.4

                        Socket 6.46.45.25.24.64.63.7

    Nominal pressure (MPa) 1.6, 2.5, 4.0, 6.4,        

    Rated stroke (mm) 16 25 40                    

    Actuator model ZHA/B-22ZHA/B-23 ZHA/B-34                

    Bonnet type: high temperature type (+250~+450℃)

    Gland type Bolt pressing type

    Sealing packing V-type polytetrafluoroethylene packing, V-type flexible graphite packing

    Valve core form: single seat type, sleeve type

    Flow characteristics equal percentage, linear type

     

    Pneumatic high temperature regulating valve actuator

     

    Configuration Actuator Category Multi-Spring Diaphragm Actuator

    Actuator model ZHA/B-22ZHA/B-23ZHA/B-34ZHA/B-45

    Effective area (cm2)350 350 560 900       

    Stroke (mm) 10, 16 24 40 40, 60 100

    Spring range (KPa) 20~100 (standard), 20-60, 60-100, 40-200, 80-240

    Diaphragm material: nitrile rubber sandwiched with nylon cloth, ethylene propylene rubber sandwiched with nylon cloth

    Air supply pressure 140~400KPa

    Air source interface RC1/4"

    Ambient temperature -30~+70℃

    Can be equipped with accessories positioner, air filter pressure reducer, position retaining valve, travel switch, valve position transmitter, handwheel mechanism, etc.

    Functional form: air-closed type (B)—the valve position is open (FO) when the air is lost; air-opening type (K)—the valve position is closed (FC) when the air is lost.

     

    Pneumatic high temperature regulating valve parts materials

     

    Serial number Part name Part material

    1 Valve body WCB(ZG25)CF8(304)CF8M(316)

    2 gasket 304 304 316

    3 valve seat/sleeve 304 304 316

    4 valve core 304 304 316

    5 guide sleeve/cap 304 304 316

    6. Sealing middle gasket: PTFE, flexible graphite, para-polystyrene

    7 Valve cover 304 304 316

    8 valve stem 304 304 316

    9Sealing packing PTFE, flexible graphite

    10 Packing gland 304 304 316